246
Mga nagwagi sa 50th Box-Office Entertainment Awards
By

Tingnan: Mga nagwagi sa 50th Box-Office Entertainment Awards

Sharing is caring!

Inihayag na ng Guillermo Mendoza Memorial Scholarship Foundation (GMMSF) ang mga nagwagi sa 50th Box-Office Entertainment Awards.

Ginanap nu’ng January 27, 2019 ang deliberation at pagboto ng mga juror at inihayag na rin ang petsa ng kanilang awards night.

Gaganapin ito sa Star Theater, Star Parks Corporation, Sotto Street, Cultural Center of the Philippines (CCP), Pasay City sa Sunday, March 24.

Napagpasyahan ng bumubuo ng mga miyembro ng jury na bigyan ng Golden Jury Award ang pelikulang ‘The Hows Of Us’ ng Star Cinema na nakapagtala bilang highest grossing film of all time.

Nanatili naman ang kategoryang Phenomenal Stars of Philippine Cinema para sa mga bituing kabilang sa top-grossing film ng nakaraang Metro Manila Film Festival (MMFF), gayundin ang kategoryang Box-Office Kings at Box-Office Queen para sa second top-grossing film ng festival.

Narito ang kumpletong listahan ng mga nagwagi:

Golden Jury Award for Highest Grossing Film of All Times: “The Hows Of Us”

Phenomenal Stars of Philippine Cinema: Daniel Padilla at Katryn Bernardo (“The Hows Of Us”); Vice Ganda, Dingdong Dantes and Richard Gutierrez (“Fantastika”)

Box-Office Kings: Vic Sotto, Coco Martin (“Jack Em Popoy: The Puliscredibles”)

Box-Office Queen: Maine Mendoza (“Jack Em Popoy: The Puliscredibles”)

Film Actor of the Year: Dennis Trillo

Film Actress of the Year: Kim Chiu

TV Actor of the Year (Primetime Drama): Jericho Rosales

TV Actor of Year (Daytime Drama): Ken Chan

TV Actress of the Year (Primetime Drama): Yam Concepcion

TV Actress of the Year (Daytime Drama): Glaiza de Castro

Prince of Philippine Movies & Television: Joshua Garcia

Princess of Philippine Movies & Television: Julia Barretto

Movie Supporting Actor of the Year: JC de Vera

Movie Supporting Actress of the Year: Nova Villa

TV Supporting Actor of the Year: Matteo Guidicelli

TV Supporting Actress of the Year: Yassi Pressman

Most Popular Love Team for Movies: James Reid & Nadine Lustre; Maymay Entrata & Edward Barbers

Most Popular Love Team for Television: Bianca Umali & Miguel Tanfelix; Loisa Andalio & Ronnie Alonte

Most Promising Male Star for Movies: Donny Pangilinan; Jameson Blake

Most Promising Female Star for Movies: Kisses Delavin; Jo Berry

Male Concert Performer of the Year: Ogie Alcasid

Female Concert Performer of the Year: Regine Velasquez- Alcasid

Male Recording Artist of the Year: Gloc 9

Female Recording Artist of the Year: Moira de la Cruz

Most Popular Recording/Performing Group: Ex-Batallion

Promising Male Recording Artist of the Year: Juan Karlos “JK” Labajo

Promising Female Recording Artist of the Year: Alex Gonzaga

Promising Male Concert Performers of the Year: TNT Boys

Promising Female Concert Performer of the Year: Kyline Alcantara

Promising Recording/Performing Group: IV of Spades

Most Popular Male Child Performer of the Year: Baeby Baste

Most Popular Female Child Performer of the Year: Xia Vigor

Golden Jury Award for All Time Favorite Actor: Eddie Garcia

Golden Jury Award for All Time Favorite Actress: Gloria Romero

Most Popular Film Producer: ABS-CBN Film Productions/Star Cinema

Most Popular Screenwriters: Carmi Raymundo, Crystal San Miguel, Gillian Ebreo, Cathy Garcia- Molina (“The Hows Of Us”)

Most Popular Film Director: Cathy Garcia- Molina (“The Hows Of Us”)

Popular TV Program (News & Public Affairs: “Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho”)

Popular TV Program (Primetime Drama): “FPJ’s Ang Probinsyano”

Popular TV Program (Daytime Drama): “My Special Tatay”

Popular TV Program (Talent Search/Reality/Talk/Game Show): “I Can See Your Voice”

Popular TV Program (Musical Variety/Noontime/Primetime): “Sunday PinaSaya”

Male TV Host of the Year: Luis Manzano

Female TV Host of the Year: Toni Gonzaga

Best Acting Ensemble in a Drama Series: “Halik”

Comedy Actors of the Year for Movies: JoWaPao (Jose Manalo, Wally Bayola, Paolo Ballesteros)

Comedy Actress of the Year: Judy Ann Santos, Angelica Panganiban

Comedy Actor for Television: Piolo Pascual

Comedy Actress for Television: Eugene Domingo

Special Awards

Bert Marcelo Lifetime Achievement Award: Marian Rivera

Corazon Samaniego Lifetime Achievement Award: Nora Aunor

Global Achievement by a Filipino: Manny Pacquiao; Catriona Gray

Oustanding Businessman Award: Sam Versoza

Global Entrepreneur of the Year: Wilbert Tolentino

Public Service Award: Anthony Taberna, Gerry Baja

Golden Jury Award for Excellence in Government Service: President Rodrigo Roa Duterte

Golden Jury Award for Excellence as Millennial Multi Media Entertainer: Anne Curtis

Posthumous Award: Golden Jury Award for Excellence as the Philippines’ Business Icon of All Time: Henry Sy

Makibahagi: Ano ang masasabi mo sa balita na ito?